Hopp til sideinnhold

Traffic Arrival

You can request a port call via the Norwegian Coastal Administration’s national reporting tool Safe Sea Net. With some exceptions, this basically applies to vessels with gross tonnage of 300 or more, but the Port of Karmsund wants as many as possible to use this service. For additional information prior to arrival, as well as for other inquiries related to ship calls, the Port Inspector should be contacted by email or telephone.

CONTACT INFORMATION

PORT inspector

Monday – Friday at. 06.30 – 22.00
Saturday – Sunday at. 10 am – 5:30 pm

E-mail: havnevakt@karmsund-havn.no
Phone: 52 70 37 50 (24/7)
VHF: Channel 12 and 16

Vessel Mooring place Arrival Departure From harbor To harbor
  Date Time Date Time  
Forbin 03.08.2021 09:00 04.08.2021 06:00 Gdansk ZZUKN
Epic St. Croix 03.08.2021 16:00 04.08.2021 10:00 Antwerpen
Silver Fjord 03.08.2021 16:00 03.08.2021 22:00 Florø Klaipeda
Olympic Taurus 03.08.2021 17:00 04.08.2021 10:00 Bergen
Statsraad Lehmkuhl 1-0111 (Rubbestadneset) 03.08.2021 20:00 04.08.2021 09:00 Bergen Other - Norway
BORE BAY 03.08.2021 21:00 04.08.2021 01:00 Sunndalsøra Risavika
Vikingen 03.08.2021 21:00 25.08.2021 10:00 Balestrand Bergen
Pantonio 03.08.2021 22:10 04.08.2021 06:30 Risavika Bergen
Normand Jarstein 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 04.08.2021 06:00 05.08.2021 15:00 Offshore Installasjoner - Andre Offshore Installasjoner - Andre
Misana 04.08.2021 06:00 04.08.2021 13:00 Rotterdam Årdalstangen
Seven Falcon 3-0211 (K-øy Vestkaia) 04.08.2021 08:18 06.08.2021 08:18 Offshore Installasjoner - Andre Offshore Installasjoner - Andre
Nordnes 04.08.2021 15:00 10.08.2021 21:59 Jelsa
Misida 04.08.2021 17:00 04.08.2021 20:00 Husnes Risavika
Amelie 04.08.2021 18:00 09.08.2021 10:00 BRVDC
NCL Averoy 04.08.2021 23:00 05.08.2021 04:30 Bremerhaven Florø
Parkgracht 05.08.2021 04:00 07.08.2021 04:00 Ijmuiden
Samskip Commander 05.08.2021 06:00 05.08.2021 07:30 Risavika Ålesund
Da De 05.08.2021 10:00 11.08.2021 10:00
Key Star 05.08.2021 21:00 06.08.2021 06:00 Bjugn
Key Bora 06.08.2021 19:00 07.08.2021 03:00 Myre-Øksnes
Misana 07.08.2021 06:00 07.08.2021 13:00 Bergen Risavika
Island Valiant 3-0212 (K-øy Østkaia) 07.08.2021 06:00 09.08.2021 15:00 Offshore Installasjoner - Andre Offshore Installasjoner - Andre
Edda Fauna 3-0213 (K-øy Sydkaia) 08.08.2021 08:42 09.08.2021 08:42 Offshore Installasjoner - Andre Offshore Installasjoner - Andre
EDDA FREYA 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 08.08.2021 11:06
Sunnhordland 3-0615 (Indre kai lystbåt) 24.08.2021 13:00 27.08.2021 08:00
Vessel Mooring place Arrival
  Date Time
Normand Master P5-0318 (Solstad) 09.06.2018 20:30
Bibby Bergen 3-0526 (G-kai6) 13.06.2018 16:00
LOS 130 P6-0211 (Knarholmen 2) 31.12.2018 23:00
Røværfjord (Røvær-Ruta). P3-0111 (Røvær) 31.03.2019 22:00
Røværskyss 31.03.2019 22:00
Normand Energy L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 09.04.2019 11:34
Gulf Energy L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 09.04.2019 11:35
Fanafjord P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 12.04.2019 16:20
Røværskyss P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 14.04.2019 09:56
Røværfjord (Røvær-Ruta). P3-0111 (Røvær) 02.05.2019 03:43
Normand Energy L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 30.04.2019 22:00
Bering Energy L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 30.04.2019 22:00
Gulf Energy L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 30.04.2019 22:00
Fanafjord P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 06.05.2019 00:26
Tideadmiral 1-0111 (Rubbestadneset) 20.05.2019 07:39
Fosna 30.06.2019 22:00
Normand Corona L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 01.10.2019 08:50
Artemis Angler P5-0411 (KAMA) 30.10.2019 08:58
FJORDOEY 3-0613 (Nord for hurtigbåt) 30.06.2019 22:00
FJORDOEY P5-1511 (Feøy privat) 31.07.2019 22:00
FJORDOEY P5-1511 (Feøy privat) 31.08.2019 22:00
Artemis Athene A5-0391 (Melandsflua) 26.11.2019 07:55
Nor Valiant P5-0821 (Karmøy stål) 01.01.2020 20:07
KARM FROYA P5-0822 (Skude verft) 24.01.2020 09:52
Normand Skipper P5-0411 (KAMA) 24.02.2020 12:29
Gulf Energy L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 10.12.2019 08:14
Sjoveien P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 21.03.2020 16:13
Normand Carrier L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 10.04.2020 16:15
Normand Mariner L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 10.12.2019 08:14
Normand Aurora L5-0271 (Bø opplag) 31.05.2020 08:02
Ringbas P5-0821 (Karmøy stål) 24.06.2020 19:16
Risøy P3-0541 (Stoltenberg) 29.06.2020 17:16
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 25.07.2020 12:12
Fanafjord 3-0526 (G-kai6) 31.07.2020 22:00
Etna P3-0111 (Røvær) 31.07.2020 22:00
Karm Hannah 5-0813 (fergekai 2) 09.09.2020 10:07
Sjøbas P5-0261 (Vico) 24.09.2020 16:45
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 30.09.2020 22:00
Øyakongen P5-0161 (Kveitevikjå) 14.10.2020 07:22
Strand R-168-K P5-0319 (Trålbøteriet) 15.10.2020 10:49
Akva Wind P5-0151 (Storesund Industri) 19.10.2020 11:41
Karm Hannah 5-0813 (fergekai 2) 20.10.2020 11:31
Etna P3-0112 (Røvær) 21.10.2020 07:52
Lønnøy 5-0371 (HFP, KRFY - syd) 22.10.2020 23:49
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 31.10.2020 23:00
Silver Bay H-95-B P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 01.11.2020 14:18
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 03.11.2020 13:05
TAREHAV P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 04.11.2020 12:23
LYNGOY P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 07.11.2020 14:48
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 09.11.2020 14:18
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 13.11.2020 07:29
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 20.11.2020 08:37
Vikafjord P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 22.11.2020 09:53
SALVOY P5-0319 (Trålbøteriet) 25.11.2020 01:45
Normand Ivan P5-0131 (Storesund Marine Service) 26.11.2020 10:54
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 01.12.2020 07:26
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 01.12.2020 16:36
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 05.12.2020 14:35
Helgaskjer 5-1112 (Molokaien) 03.12.2020 11:00
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 10.12.2020 13:14
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 15.12.2020 14:06
Repsøy R72 K P5-0132 (Statoil Storesund) 16.12.2020 17:42
Eline P5-0822 (Skude verft) 21.12.2020 10:52
H. 851 P3-0531 (Aibel) 21.12.2020 11:34
Bakkanes P1-0711 (Langevåg) 21.12.2020 12:55
Siljo P5-0151 (Storesund Industri) 23.12.2020 21:20
MMBarge1 5-0251 (Bø - Heidelberg) 18.12.2020 11:00
BRUTUS Hamre P103 02.01.2021 09:54
KRISTINA P5-0811 (Skude fryseri) 05.01.2021 10:10
Eline P5-0822 (Skude verft) 06.01.2021 07:27
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 06.01.2021 07:47
Tareviking P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 16.12.2020 15:11
Repsøy R72 K 5-1112 (Molokaien) 08.01.2021 06:43
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 31.12.2020 23:00
LOS 131 P6-0211 (Knarholmen 2) 10.01.2021 12:37
Sjøbas P5-0261 (Vico) 15.01.2021 13:11
Repsøy R72 K P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 16.01.2021 10:47
Farmann Sf 200 F P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 16.01.2021 20:30
SILVER BOY 1-0111 (Rubbestadneset) 17.01.2021 05:11
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 18.01.2021 09:55
Julius P5-0811 (Skude fryseri) 18.01.2021 10:32
Enigma P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 20.01.2021 06:33
Silver Bay H-95-B P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 20.01.2021 10:14
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 20.01.2021 16:00
Eidsvaag Marin P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 25.01.2021 07:28
Sjoveien P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 23.01.2021 09:21
Enigma P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 27.01.2021 02:03
Siljo P5-0151 (Storesund Industri) 27.01.2021 14:49
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 27.01.2021 17:04
LOS DOS P1-0711 (Langevåg) 29.01.2021 06:40
Siljo P5-0151 (Storesund Industri) 01.02.2021 08:29
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 01.02.2021 16:04
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 10.02.2021 15:28
HAVOEY P3-0611 (Kyvikkaien) 12.02.2021 08:34
Øyakongen 3-0613 (Nord for hurtigbåt) 17.02.2021 09:18
HAVOEY 3-0525 (G-kai5) 18.02.2021 09:46
Tansøy 1-0311 (Øklandsvågen) 20.02.2021 13:35
Sjoveien P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 23.02.2021 09:42
Øyakongen 3-0613 (Nord for hurtigbåt) 25.02.2021 12:10
Repsøy R72 K P5-0932 (Trålbøteri) 26.02.2021 07:56
Siljo P5-0151 (Storesund Industri) 26.02.2021 15:13
Vantage P1-0711 (Langevåg) 27.02.2021 16:48
Sjøbas 6-0111 (Føresvik N) 28.02.2021 23:06
Julius P5-0811 (Skude fryseri) 01.03.2021 02:26
EIDE-GUTT 5-0723 (Bredallmenningen) 02.03.2021 07:21
Vicma P5-0811 (Skude fryseri) 05.03.2021 13:08
ELISABETH P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 07.03.2021 14:02
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 08.03.2021 15:56
Silver Bay H-95-B P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 12.03.2021 06:14
Nystein P5-0314 (Husøy Industri) 12.03.2021 19:58
Boston P5-1221 (Ytreland) 20.03.2021 09:20
EIDE-GUTT 5-0723 (Bredallmenningen) 23.03.2021 10:33
Njord Bravo P3-0531 (Aibel) 26.03.2021 11:40
Repsøy R72 K P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 30.03.2021 14:35
Sjoveien P5-1121 (Private Vedavågen) 02.04.2021 15:01
OSCAR TYBRING IV P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 06.04.2021 13:49
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 07.04.2021 14:10
Øyakongen P5-1511 (Feøy privat) 11.04.2021 14:10
Enigma P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 11.04.2021 18:54
ELISABETH P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 12.04.2021 20:33
Skilso P5-1221 (Ytreland) 18.04.2021 06:48
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 16.04.2021 08:31
Vikafjord Langevåg P204 17.04.2021 11:37
Vikafjord Langevåg P204 17.04.2021 11:41
Olav Østensjø Jr. P5-1011 (Stivlevågen) 20.04.2021 13:48
Normand Tonjer P5-0318 (Solstad) 26.04.2021 13:45
Njord Bravo P3-0531 (Aibel) 26.04.2021 10:40
Enigma P5-0111 (Storøy Gavlen) 27.04.2021 06:17
HAVOEY P3-0611 (Kyvikkaien) 29.04.2021 07:41
Tronds Barge 28 5-0361 (Eksportkaien) 29.04.2021 12:00
Silex P5-0322 (Bygnes maskin) 29.04.2021 12:00
Olav Østensjø Jr. P5-1011 (Stivlevågen) 30.04.2021 08:51
Øyakongen P5-0161 (Kveitevikjå) 30.04.2021 15:57
Øyakongen P5-1511 (Feøy privat) 04.05.2021 10:22
Enigma P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 07.05.2021 20:58
Veritas Viking P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 10.05.2021 08:52
Veritas Viking P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 31.05.2021 05:39
KOMA P6-0211 (Knarholmen 2) 31.05.2021 08:40
Fitjar P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 07.06.2021 16:10
Silver Bay H-95-B P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 08.06.2021 11:54
Grieg Artic 6-0111 (Føresvik N) 09.06.2021 15:13
Øyakongen P5-0161 (Kveitevikjå) 10.06.2021 14:48
Silver Bay H-95-B P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 11.06.2021 06:45
Bakkanes P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 15.06.2021 16:04
Ronja Commander P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 20.06.2021 17:10
Risøy P5-0822 (Skude verft) 22.06.2021 08:45
Trygvason 1-0713 (Bømmelhavn) 25.06.2021 22:00
VEIDING P5-0712N (DSK2) 27.06.2021 02:04
HAVSYN P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 30.06.2021 04:33
Guard Celena P5-0822 (Skude verft) 01.07.2021 07:09
Etna P3-0112 (Røvær) 30.06.2021 22:00
Saga Viking 3-0221 (K-øy Fastland vest) 01.07.2021 08:26
BØMMELFJORD P5-0317 (Nergård) 05.07.2021 05:05
Steven P6-0212 (Knarholmen 3) 05.07.2021 10:09
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 05.07.2021 11:42
Guard Celena P5-0822 (Skude verft) 05.07.2021 22:17
BRUTUS P5-0131 (Storesund Marine Service) 07.07.2021 11:04
Sulehav P5-0712N (DSK2) 08.07.2021 05:39
SY OCEAN VIKING P6-0211 (Knarholmen 2) 08.07.2021 16:26
Ocean Europe P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 10.07.2021 20:56
LONNINGEN P5-0319 (Trålbøteriet) 10.07.2021 04:03
Straumbas P5-0317 (Nergård) 10.07.2021 09:24
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 11.07.2021 17:43
Grieg Artic 6-0111 (Føresvik N) 13.07.2021 06:02
Falknes P5-0324 (Torkelsen) 14.07.2021 16:45
NESBUEN 3-0613 (Nord for hurtigbåt) 14.07.2021 13:34
Pax P4-1211 (Kårstø) 14.07.2021 15:22
Vikingbank P5-0319 (Trålbøteriet) 17.07.2021 03:55
KONGSVARD P5-0712N (DSK2) 18.07.2021 01:02
Restless Voyager 1-0411 (Serklau) 18.07.2021 13:14
NORDSOE P5-0712N (DSK2) 19.07.2021 05:21
Hopvåg R-55-K P5-1011 (Stivlevågen) 19.07.2021 07:24
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 20.07.2021 06:55
Ringbas 5-0812 (Loskai) 20.07.2021 13:55
RESTLESS CHALLENGER P5-0712N (DSK2) 20.07.2021 19:14
Aaltje Postma 5-0372 (HFP, Koralfisk) 22.07.2021 03:12
VEA 5-0374 (HFP, ÅKNY N) 21.07.2021 23:38
Normand Tonjer P5-0318 (Solstad) 22.07.2021 04:55
Grieg Artic 6-0111 (Føresvik N) 22.07.2021 05:55
Bomlo P1-0112 (Wärtsilä) 23.07.2021 16:03
Vicma P5-0811 (Skude fryseri) 22.07.2021 14:25
Ov Utvær (Kystverket) P5-0319 (Trålbøteriet) 23.07.2021 07:59
Enigma P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 23.07.2021 13:07
BRUTUS P5-0131 (Storesund Marine Service) 23.07.2021 16:56
Falksund P5-0314 (Husøy Industri) 24.07.2021 11:04
Erly P5-1033 (Kfisk Sæveland) 26.07.2021 03:20
MIRA A4-1213 (Falkeidfleet) 27.07.2021 07:22
Stortaren 5-1111 (Sævikekaien) 27.07.2021 11:05
Normand Jarstein 5-0319 (Karmsund Havn) 28.07.2021 05:30
Volt Processor P2-9099 (Oppdrett Sveio) 28.07.2021 09:47
BRUTUS P5-0131 (Storesund Marine Service) 28.07.2021 12:19
Permian Lady A4-1212 (Herviksfjorden) 31.07.2021 11:27
Flosund P5-1033 (Kfisk Sæveland) 28.07.2021 18:22
LYSING P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 29.07.2021 11:27
SKYE 3-0613 (Nord for hurtigbåt) 30.07.2021 01:02
Saga Viking 3-0222 (K-øy Fastland syd) 30.07.2021 06:24
RS HORN RESCUE P3-0611 (Kyvikkaien) 30.07.2021 12:56
Rodny P5-0131 (Storesund Marine Service) 30.07.2021 19:50
Marinus P5-0122 (Shell) 03.08.2021 00:04
Hav Atlantic 5-0376 (HFP, ÅKBI) 03.08.2021 02:40
Js Lekvar A4-1213 (Falkeidfleet) 02.08.2021 08:25
BRUTUS P5-0131 (Storesund Marine Service) 30.07.2021 20:11
Eidholm P5-0821 (Karmøy stål) 02.08.2021 06:36
Brisote A4-1213 (Falkeidfleet) 01.08.2021 12:21
Nyksund 5-0381 (Biomar østkai) 03.08.2021 06:00
Uglen 3-0522 (G-kai2) 01.08.2021 10:56
Batur P4-1011 (Nedstrand) 31.07.2021 08:18
Eco Green A4-1213 (Falkeidfleet) 02.08.2021 03:38
UR 99 3-0522 (G-kai2) 29.07.2021 10:30
Bøemmelbas P1-0712 (Hovlandshagen) 31.07.2021 17:20
Bergen Kreds Nssr (Mob) P3-0611 (Kyvikkaien) 31.07.2021 22:00
Bokn P4-1211 (Kårstø) 31.07.2021 22:00
FJORDTRAAL 5-0722 (Trekai) 31.07.2021 22:00
Borgøy P4-1211 (Kårstø) 31.07.2021 22:00
Rose Express P1-0811 (Espevær) 31.07.2021 22:00
GYDA P5-0411 (KAMA) 31.07.2021 22:00
FJORDLED P3-0111 (Røvær) 31.07.2021 22:00
Etna P3-0112 (Røvær) 31.07.2021 22:00
Rose Express 1-0611 (Eidesvik) 31.07.2021 22:00
LOS 134 P6-0211 (Knarholmen 2) 31.07.2021 22:00
Strand R-168-K 5-0721 (Betongkai) 31.07.2021 22:00
Bergensfjord 3-0526 (G-kai6) 31.07.2021 22:00
Pia Glanz P5-0712N (DSK2) 01.08.2021 00:23
Bømlafjord P2-0311 (Buavåg) 01.08.2021 07:18
Ur 171 3-0523 (G-kai3) 01.08.2021 11:10
Vågsund 5-0381 (Biomar østkai) 01.08.2021 17:17
Comabar P5-0124 (Norbar S) 02.08.2021 13:01
Gerd M 1-0411 (Serklau) 02.08.2021 07:53
Seven Falcon 3-0211 (K-øy Vestkaia) 03.08.2021 03:06
FEØY EXPRESS P5-1511 (Feøy privat) 02.08.2021 15:13
Nysand P5-0322 (Bygnes maskin) 02.08.2021 17:39
WARSHIP P961 3-0613 (Nord for hurtigbåt) 02.08.2021 20:28
Ronja Christopher P1-9999 Bømlo private kaier 03.08.2021 02:17
SEIVEST P1-9099 (Oppdrett Bømlo) 03.08.2021 02:26
Utsira ( Nye). 3-0524 (G-kai4) 03.08.2021 09:14
Ringbas 5-0812 (Loskai) 31.07.2021 22:00
Boknafjord P6-0511 (Arsvågen) 03.08.2021 11:38
Tideadmiral 1-0111 (Rubbestadneset) 03.08.2021 11:41
Ship Date Day Arrival Departure Passengers
Iona Friday 12:51 10:34 6000